Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Self.Balance
05-06-2014, 02:38 AM
Post: #1
Self.Balance
Windows Version:W8.1
Firewall Version:Native Windows
Antivirus Version:Windows Defender
Script Used:Carlin Corym
How to reproduce the bug:Doesnt Work Self.Balance
Photos/videos (optional):Doesnt Have

Macros:
Code:
0 {Balance} balance:=Self.Balance()
3800 {Balance Display} HUD.Setup(3, 2, 255, 255, 0) HUD.Display(Conta: !balance! Gold)

Cavebot Settings
Code:
Fixed (32326 31782 7)
NPCSay (32326 31782 7:hi)
NPCSay (32326 31782 7:withdraw)
Withdraw (32326 31782 7:268 50 !mppot!)
Withdraw (32326 31782 7:!hpid! !hpprice! !hppot!)
NPCSay (32326 31782 7:yes)
NPCSay (32326 31782 7:balance)
Macro (32326 31782 7:Balance)
Point (32326 31784 7)

Problem: !balance! return 0
Give Reputation to this user

REP ++ IF I HELPED YOU !!! THANKS
Find all posts by this user
05-07-2014, 01:50 AM
Post: #2
RE: Self.Balance
The Problem is when the account balance is higher than 100k! Please fix it mega!
Give Reputation to this user

REP ++ IF I HELPED YOU !!! THANKS
Find all posts by this user
05-07-2014, 08:53 PM (This post was last modified: 05-07-2014 08:53 PM by MegaNo0body.)
Post: #3
RE: Self.Balance
Sorry guys, I'm not that rich.
I'll fix it tonight.
Give Reputation to this user

Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
05-16-2014, 12:41 AM
Post: #4
RE: Self.Balance
(05-07-2014 08:53 PM)MegaNo0body Wrote:  Sorry guys, I'm not that rich.
I'll fix it tonight.

Another bug in balance, after 1 hour that i said balance, the bot lost de variable !balance! and start to print in HUD '!balance!' , this is a minor bug... im only relating for u Mega! Thanks
Give Reputation to this user

REP ++ IF I HELPED YOU !!! THANKS
Find all posts by this user


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)