Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 4 Vote(s) - 4.75 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
MSG here when You need macros
01-16-2018, 08:18 PM
Post: #601
RE: MSG here when You need macros
Hello! I need macro to use the wagon in kazoo...
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-16-2018, 08:45 PM
Post: #602
RE: MSG here when You need macros
(01-16-2018 08:18 PM)kwb2007 Wrote:  Hello! I need macro to use the wagon in kazoo...

Use Map Tool
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-16-2018, 09:28 PM (This post was last modified: 01-16-2018 09:32 PM by kwb2007.)
Post: #603
RE: MSG here when You need macros
i don't no how ;xxx what i must write in useID, when to run wagon i must use left boton mous...
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-16-2018, 09:50 PM
Post: #604
RE: MSG here when You need macros
everything is explained when u click on URL i put on "Map Tool"

there is nothing else i can say to make it easier
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-19-2018, 03:26 AM
Post: #605
RE: MSG here when You need macros
Supp Catar
Soo , i'm playing in a ot and it just sell assassin star in goroma. I know that if you just put in cavebot (ex: dp 1 thais) and dont put any bp inside it will be all for loot. But if you put 2 bp , then first for loot and sec for ressuply .
Is there a way (maybe a macro) to switch depot from cavebot.
For example i use depot 1 as main (for loot ) and 2 for supply . Then i could make
Macro (switch depot 1)
Depositer (33634 31895 7)
Macro (switch depot 2)
SupliesWithdraw (33634 31895 7:!AmmoID! !AmmoMAX!)

thanks from now peace
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-19-2018, 05:24 AM (This post was last modified: 01-19-2018 05:26 AM by Catar.)
Post: #606
RE: MSG here when You need macros
Nah, but if you try using setting for old depot, it would consider box 1 as loot bp and box 2 as supply bp
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-19-2018, 08:54 AM
Post: #607
RE: MSG here when You need macros
damn , i didnt think about it. ty bro
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-21-2018, 08:51 PM (This post was last modified: 01-22-2018 02:26 AM by edwino4.)
Post: #608
RE: MSG here when You need macros
can u create macro that will stop killer if less than 50 mana potion (and only if certain monster are on screen (draken warmaster and draken spellweaver also ghastly dragon and nothing more)) and start it when it will not be on the screen of these monsters?


i wrote smthg like that: 1000 {Disable Killer 50 mana} Misc.ItemCountEx(268)=<50 [else] Killer.Stop() Exit() {else} Killer.Start() Exit() but how i can add this monnster to this macro? I dont want to stop killer when bot stuck by lizards high~ and dragons XD


Its even possible to make that macro?
Give Reputation to this user

................ Kliknij TU i zobacz jak CZESIO daje repucika ...............
Pomoglem Daj REPUTA
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-22-2018, 07:13 AM (This post was last modified: 01-22-2018 07:31 AM by Catar.)
Post: #609
RE: MSG here when You need macros
I helped with something similar. It's here somewhere

But you should make checkpoints every floor/room to check if has enough supplies to continue or turn back to other cavebot label.

To not get stuck on monsters with killer off use Creatures.Beside() command with Misc.StandTime() to make condition for bot to turn killer back on
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-24-2018, 06:13 PM (This post was last modified: 01-24-2018 06:23 PM by SzajsNaCha.)
Post: #610
RE: MSG here when You need macros
I need macro to open corpses, because if I kill further, it may happen that there is one corpse under the other and it does not open the latter because i exp in oramond catacombs and option LOOT BEFORE KILL is a bad option because i have big waste when the rest of the monsters beats me and the bot tries to open the body. unless it is possible to open bodies through browse field.
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-30-2018, 05:41 PM
Post: #611
RE: MSG here when You need macros
Need dash macro
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-30-2018, 05:54 PM
Post: #612
RE: MSG here when You need macros
dash is built in, check War Tools
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-02-2018, 10:23 AM
Post: #613
RE: MSG here when You need macros
(01-24-2018 06:13 PM)SzajsNaCha Wrote:  I need macro to open corpses, because if I kill further, it may happen that there is one corpse under the other and it does not open the latter because i exp in oramond catacombs and option LOOT BEFORE KILL is a bad option because i have big waste when the rest of the monsters beats me and the bot tries to open the body. unless it is possible to open bodies through browse field.

Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-02-2018, 12:39 PM
Post: #614
RE: MSG here when You need macros
adjust timings in variables, no macro can affect looter
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-12-2018, 08:01 PM
Post: #615
RE: MSG here when You need macros
i need macro if i drop iten 21203 use right click
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-12-2018, 09:53 PM (This post was last modified: 02-12-2018 10:01 PM by Catar.)
Post: #616
RE: MSG here when You need macros
You mean just to use item? Dude, that's easiest thing you can do by yourself and I encourage you to do so. Everything you need is on forum and command list
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)