Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Buying items. BUg
03-09-2017, 10:28 AM
Post: #1
Buying items. BUg
Hi, after up;date to 6N10.00 bot stop buying potions from shop. I checked script but nothing , he going talkt to npc and then stuck on line buy (2314234 21323 1:!mpid! !mpmax!)
and on this line bot reversing to first line of trade which is say (31231 123123 1:hi)
and all the time just jumping between them two,
(pos. are random)
script was working on 5N10.00 and before update Tibia.Angry
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-09-2017, 11:08 AM (This post was last modified: 03-09-2017 03:41 PM by Catar.)
Post: #2
RE: Buying items. BUg
So this must be issue with New Cipsoft Client
They changed something.


BBot works as intended on OTS, where you should be using it.
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-09-2017, 03:35 PM
Post: #3
RE: Buying items. BUg
1. Please, go to Debugger settings (Ctrl+Shift+D)
2. Activate 'Trade Window' option
3. Go to NPC and say 'hi, trade'. (this is a must!)
4. It will spam several messages.
5. Double-click the first item of the events list, it will copy to your CTRL+C
6. CTRL+V here =]
Give Reputation to this user

Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-09-2017, 05:08 PM
Post: #4
RE: Buying items. BUg
I think its Variables wrong. Go to variables and click apply. Works for me
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-09-2017, 05:50 PM (This post was last modified: 03-09-2017 05:57 PM by Catar.)
Post: #5
RE: Buying items. BUg
(03-09-2017 05:08 PM)Endorion Wrote:  I think its Variables wrong. Go to variables and click apply. Works for me



Yes thats it.... Variables which we have saved in "Variables" are not being instantly Loaded...
Pressing apply Fixes it.


This gonna be hotfixed soon,
But about that Hive scythe, no idea what's wrong can you send me that script?
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-09-2017, 11:55 PM
Post: #6
RE: Buying items. BUg
ok, Fixed! had to press "apply" again in Variables. Thanks
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)