Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Cave Bot "full check
08-29-2017, 07:14 PM (This post was last modified: 08-31-2017 03:37 AM by Freitas.)
Post: #1
Cave Bot "full check
I did a full check label, but when it arrives on the lever portion of the (33062 31527 10) to the (32993 31551 4) It does not walk on sqm. I can't change because it's floor 10 if it uses the lever and goes pro 4, what do I do to go on sqm?

http://imgur.com/a/vMpZl

[img] http://imgur.com/a/dsebT [/img]

Excuse the English
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-31-2017, 06:48 AM
Post: #2
RE: Cave Bot "full check
Try to explain it better :/
If u want to stay on some sqm, use fixed waypoint.

Quote:X:=Self.X()
Y:=Self.Y()
Z:=Self.Z()
Map.Use(5131, !X!, !Y!, !Z!, 2)
U can also use this macro to open doors, use levers etc

5131 its ID which u can check by pressing alt+f8.
2 is range in sqms.

Example how to use:
Add fixed waypoint 1 sqm from doors(or anything else) -> add macro
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-31-2017, 02:44 PM
Post: #3
RE: Cave Bot "full check
A simple MapTool will fix the issue. You may need one MapTool to set the lever off, and another to use it to teleport. The MapTool works very well for this kind of situation.
Give Reputation to this user

Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-31-2017, 02:46 PM (This post was last modified: 08-31-2017 03:07 PM by Freitas.)
Post: #4
RE: Cave Bot "full check

(08-31-2017 06:48 AM)zarize Wrote:  Try to explain it better :/
If u want to stay on some sqm, use fixed waypoint.

Quote:X:=Self.X()
Y:=Self.Y()
Z:=Self.Z()
Map.Use(5131, !X!, !Y!, !Z!, 2)
U can also use this macro to open doors, use levers etc

5131 its ID which u can check by pressing alt+f8.
2 is range in sqms.

Example how to use:
Add fixed waypoint 1 sqm from doors(or anything else) -> add macro

Did not work
I did exactly the same
The problem is when the bot goes from floor 10 to the 4 "I use the map tools"
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)