Thread Closed 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard)
01-20-2018, 04:45 AM
Post: #1
Lightbulb Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard)
Hello guys,

English
I need to Active / Disable Auto Macro by key pressed on keyboard.

Is to not open the bot screen in the middle of the game and activate much easier with an enable and disable key.

PT-BR
Gostaria de ativar e desativar o Auto Macro por alguma tecla do teclado.

Para não abrir o bot no meio do jogo e ativar, muito mais fácil com uma tecla ativar e desativar.

Thank all..
Obrigado todos..
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
01-20-2018, 05:08 AM (This post was last modified: 01-20-2018 10:00 AM by Catar.)
Post: #2
RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard)
What key you want it on?


First, put this into VARIABLE table
Code:
PauseMacroA=0

Then into macro you using, add this line at the top
Code:
!PauseMacroA==:No

and add this as a new macro

pauseA (auto: 20ms)
20 {pauseA} PauseKey:=:K_DIVIDE !PauseMacroA==:No [a] Cooldown.Blocked(pausCD)==0 Tibia.KeyDown(!PauseKey)==1 Cooldown.Create(pausCD, 1200) PauseMacroA:=:Yes exit() {a} Cooldown.Blocked(PauseHUD)==0 [b] HUD.Print(2, 3, 200, 0, 200, 4000, This message will show when your macro is PAUSED change it if u want) Cooldown.Create(PauseHUD, 4000) {b} Cooldown.Blocked(pausCD)==0 Tibia.KeyDown(!PauseKey)==1 Cooldown.Create(pausCD, 1200) PauseMacroA:=:No exit()



I used / on numpad as my key to test it, u can change it, its first line of my macro
PauseKey:=:K_DIVIDE
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
01-21-2018, 12:37 AM (This post was last modified: 01-21-2018 01:12 AM by mostppl.)
Post: #3
RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard)
Thank for helping!!!!!!
Sorry for bad english!

@Catar did no work.

In variables i put:
Quote:PauseMacroA=0
and click on apply.

In Macros i add this line in top of script :

Quote:10
{stone}
!PauseMacroA==:No <--- THIS LINE I ADD
!STONESKIN!==1
Self.Inventory.Amulet()<>3081
Tibia.SendKey(115)

I tested it and it did not work

I also tried:

Quote:!PauseMacroA==:No <--- THIS LINE I ADD
10
{stone}
!STONESKIN!==1
Self.Inventory.Amulet()<>3081
Tibia.SendKey(115)

I tested it and it did not work

Quote:10
!PauseMacroA==:No <--- THIS LINE I ADD
{stone}
!STONESKIN!==1
Self.Inventory.Amulet()<>3081
Tibia.SendKey(115)

I tested it and it did not work

I click on Create New Macro and i add this code:

In name a put: pauseA

Quote:10
{pauseA}
PauseKey
K_F4
!PauseMacroA
No [a]
Cooldown.Blocked(pausCD)==0
Tibia.KeyDown(!PauseKey)==1
Cooldown.Create(pausCD, 1200)
PauseMacroA
Yes
exit()
{a}
Cooldown.Blocked(PauseHUD)==0 [b]
HUD.Print(2, 3, 200, 0, 200, 4000, This message will show when your macro is PAUSED change it if u want)
Cooldown.Create(PauseHUD, 4000)
{b}
Cooldown.Blocked(pausCD)==0
Tibia.KeyDown(!PauseKey)==1
Cooldown.Create(pausCD, 1200)
PauseMacroA
No
exit()

I change PauseKey:=:K_DIVIDE to PauseKey:=:K_F4 my example: http://wiki.bmega.net/doku.php?id=virtual_key_codes

I want to active or stop key F4 right?

I testing with separate key on numpad / and did no work too.
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
01-21-2018, 07:27 AM (This post was last modified: 01-21-2018 08:03 AM by Catar.)
Post: #4
RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard)
That pause macro i made works fine, you probably copied it wrong way, thing you quoted is not good.
When you copy macro into wide 'Code' bar in macro editor and press Done, it should look like this

[Image: gObEhGr.png]

Also it may be you trying to pause macro with hotkey that is being used in that macro you're pausing, so it kinda stops and starts itself over and over again.
!STONESKIN!==1
Self.Inventory.Amulet()<>3081
Tibia.SendKey(115) <----- this is F4

U use stoneskin amulet in tibia hotkeys to equip right?


edit:
Here's video, showing that my macro works

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nM-ADZRICMM



Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
01-21-2018, 04:36 PM (This post was last modified: 01-21-2018 04:56 PM by mostppl.)
Post: #5
RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard)
@Catar

Did no work again.

I make movie.. wait i post here.

Yes, i equip SSA with F4 key (tibia hotkey). But SSA Macro work good 100%

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SkKCLFYaZqc



Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
01-21-2018, 05:58 PM (This post was last modified: 01-22-2018 07:18 AM by Catar.)
Post: #6
RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard)
I JUST REALISED, WHAT YOUR PROBLEM IS!!!
You're using old version of bbot 82.1 u need to have 82.6 because my macro using constants and cooldowns which did not exist in 82.1


.bbot  PAUSE SSA.bbot (Size: 764 bytes / Downloads: 4)
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
01-21-2018, 11:13 PM
Post: #7
RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard)
@Catar

Bro.. work is good 100% Smile

Was only to update to last version 82.6
82.1 --> 82.6

I was feeling stupid kkkkkkkkkkkkk

Thank Catar!!!! Solved!
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)