Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
How can I make Bbot work with modified clients?
11-25-2019, 06:41 PM (This post was last modified: 11-25-2019 06:46 PM by davkaz.)
Post: #1
Question How can I make Bbot work with modified clients?
I'm playing on a server (Bronson Server) that doesn't have a visible ip, so I can't use the unmodified Tibia + ipchanger client.

I don't know how I can find out the server ip every time I log into Bbot Tibia crashes.

It identifies client version 10.98, identifies my character name, but when I click the client crashes.

It even momentarily opens the Bbot interface, but then Tibia closes.

I also tried to open cmd as administrator and put the ip from there to Bbot but it didn't work either ...

How do I solve this problem, can anyone help me ?! I just put in my premium time, haha, otherwise would I be able to extort the amount via paypal?
Give Reputation to this user


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-26-2019, 07:25 AM
Post: #2
RE: How can I make Bbot work with modified clients?
U can share this client? I can't download from page
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-26-2019, 05:49 PM
Post: #3
RE: How can I make Bbot work with modified clients?
(11-26-2019 07:25 AM)Nvp Wrote:  U can share this client? I can't download from page

Hey Nvp, ty!

the latest client version is this one

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PHp-d4..._KTGU3YC4o
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-28-2019, 10:12 PM
Post: #4
RE: How can I make Bbot work with modified clients?
If you know the real client version (and that version is supported), you can launch it using the Client Tools, it allows you to enforce the recognition of some version.
Give Reputation to this user

Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-30-2019, 05:05 AM
Post: #5
RE: How can I make Bbot work with modified clients?
(11-28-2019 10:12 PM)MegaNo0body Wrote:  If you know the real client version (and that version is supported), you can launch it using the Client Tools, it allows you to enforce the recognition of some version.

The attached image shows that i did just that and didn't solve
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-06-2019, 09:45 AM
Post: #6
RE: How can I make Bbot work with modified clients?
Can you take a picture of the Tibia crash error log?
Give Reputation to this user

Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-06-2019, 06:36 PM (This post was last modified: 12-06-2019 06:37 PM by davkaz.)
Post: #7
RE: How can I make Bbot work with modified clients?
(12-06-2019 09:45 AM)MegaNo0body Wrote:  Can you take a picture of the Tibia crash error log?

YES SIR!
Give Reputation to this user


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-07-2020, 06:46 AM
Post: #8
RE: How can I make Bbot work with modified clients?
anything on this?
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)