Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard) - Printable Version +- BBot - The best bot of the world (https://forums.bmega.net) +-- Forum: Scripts & Macros (https://forums.bmega.net/forum-4.html) +--- Forum: Requests (https://forums.bmega.net/forum-17.html) +--- Thread: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard) (/thread-20826.html) |
Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard) - mostppl - 01-20-2018 Hello guys, English I need to Active / Disable Auto Macro by key pressed on keyboard. Is to not open the bot screen in the middle of the game and activate much easier with an enable and disable key. PT-BR Gostaria de ativar e desativar o Auto Macro por alguma tecla do teclado. Para não abrir o bot no meio do jogo e ativar, muito mais fácil com uma tecla ativar e desativar. Thank all.. Obrigado todos.. RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard) - Catar - 01-20-2018 What key you want it on? First, put this into VARIABLE table Code: PauseMacroA=0 Then into macro you using, add this line at the top Code: !PauseMacroA==:No and add this as a new macro [macro]20 {pauseA} PauseKey:=:K_DIVIDE !PauseMacroA==:No [a] Cooldown.Blocked(pausCD)==0 Tibia.KeyDown(!PauseKey)==1 Cooldown.Create(pausCD, 1200) PauseMacroA:=:Yes exit() {a} Cooldown.Blocked(PauseHUD)==0 [b] HUD.Print(2, 3, 200, 0, 200, 4000, This message will show when your macro is PAUSED change it if u want) Cooldown.Create(PauseHUD, 4000) {b} Cooldown.Blocked(pausCD)==0 Tibia.KeyDown(!PauseKey)==1 Cooldown.Create(pausCD, 1200) PauseMacroA:=:No exit() [/macro] I used / on numpad as my key to test it, u can change it, its first line of my macro PauseKey:=:K_DIVIDE RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard) - mostppl - 01-21-2018 Thank for helping!!!!!! Sorry for bad english! @Catar did no work. In variables i put: Quote:PauseMacroA=0and click on apply. In Macros i add this line in top of script : Quote:10 I tested it and it did not work I also tried: Quote:!PauseMacroA==:No <--- THIS LINE I ADD I tested it and it did not work Quote:10 I tested it and it did not work I click on Create New Macro and i add this code: In name a put: pauseA Quote:10 I change PauseKey:=:K_DIVIDE to PauseKey:=:K_F4 my example: http://wiki.bmega.net/doku.php?id=virtual_key_codes I want to active or stop key F4 right? I testing with separate key on numpad / and did no work too. RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard) - Catar - 01-21-2018 That pause macro i made works fine, you probably copied it wrong way, thing you quoted is not good. When you copy macro into wide 'Code' bar in macro editor and press Done, it should look like this Also it may be you trying to pause macro with hotkey that is being used in that macro you're pausing, so it kinda stops and starts itself over and over again. !STONESKIN!==1 Self.Inventory.Amulet()<>3081 Tibia.SendKey(115) <----- this is F4 U use stoneskin amulet in tibia hotkeys to equip right? edit: Here's video, showing that my macro works https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nM-ADZRICMM RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard) - mostppl - 01-21-2018 @Catar Did no work again. I make movie.. wait i post here. Yes, i equip SSA with F4 key (tibia hotkey). But SSA Macro work good 100% https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SkKCLFYaZqc RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard) - Catar - 01-21-2018 I JUST REALISED, WHAT YOUR PROBLEM IS!!! You're using old version of bbot 82.1 u need to have 82.6 because my macro using constants and cooldowns which did not exist in 82.1 [spoiler] told u, in my last post, other problem may be u using same hotkey to pause macro which is USING that hotkey, thats why it doesn't work Use different, NOT F key Edit: Yep, you did something wrong it works fine for me even on f4, (i wouldnt recommend using f4, when u hold alt, and bot tries to put on amulet, it will Alt+F4 game) , i attached saved script with this macro, check again on it. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4vu2OqKeCns [/spoiler] PAUSE SSA.bbot (Size: 764 bytes / Downloads: 76) RE: Auto Macro Enabled / Disable by Key pressed (Keyboard) - mostppl - 01-21-2018 @Catar Bro.. work is good 100% Was only to update to last version 82.6 82.1 --> 82.6 I was feeling stupid kkkkkkkkkkkkk Thank Catar!!!! Solved! |