Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - Printable Version +- BBot - The best bot of the world (https://forums.bmega.net) +-- Forum: Scripts & Macros (https://forums.bmega.net/forum-4.html) +--- Forum: Free Scripts (https://forums.bmega.net/forum-10.html) +--- Thread: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey (/thread-20972.html) |
Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - Catar - 11-27-2018 Okay, We made it, I mean, Mega did most of work with new macros and strings. So this consists of 2 macros and bunch of Variables, that will allow you to save and change between different equipment sets (default key is - minus), for example, set for Haste, or set for certain resistance. And you can have as many sets as you want. All you need to do is set your variables Following CODE below is just an example. X_Name=Name your set (string variable) X_itemslot=put ID of unequipped (in backpack) X_itemslotOn= put ID of item Equipped (example active soft boots, check item set 3 in example variables) X_Color_R,G,B= use for changing colors RGB of text displaying on screen for each set In # Configuration - Advanced you can add extra slots you want to change, like SetChanger_5=Ring, then add this item to the set like X_Ring=...ID... (where X stands for set number) Code: #Set - 1 Copy and don't mess with these two macros. [macro]100 {Change EQ - Wearer} Cooldown.UnBlocked(StopChanging)==:True VarAdd(SlotIndex, 1) HasVar(SetChanger_!SlotIndex)==:False [Do the change] SlotIndex:=0 {Do the change} Str.Copy(SetChanger_!SlotIndex, Slot) ID:=VarGet(!SetType_!Slot) HasVar(!SetType_!SlotOn)==:True [Has a OnId] IDOn:=VarGet(!SetType_!SlotOn) GoLabel(Change Slot) {Has a OnId} IDOn:=!ID {Change slot} Self.Inventory.ID(!Slot)<>!IDOn Self.Equip(!Slot, !ID)[/macro] [macro]70 {Change EQ - Key Listener} Tibia.KeyDown(:K_SUBTRACT)==1 [EquipChange] Cooldown.Blocked(CDkey)==0 Cooldown.Create(CDkey, 600) VarAdd(SetType, 1) HasVar(!SetType!_Helmet)==:False [Ok] SetType:=1 {Ok} Str.Copy(!SetType!_Name, SetName) Str.Copy(!SetType!_Color, Color) Color_R:=VarGet(!SetType!_Color_R) Color_G:=VarGet(!SetType!_Color_G) Color_B:=VarGet(!SetType!_Color_B) HUD.Print(:HRight, :VTop, !Color_R, !Color_G, !Color_B, 1000, !SetName) Cooldown.Create(StopChanging, 2000) [/macro] RE: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - MegaNo0body - 11-27-2018 AwesomE! RE: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - Ambrotex - 02-27-2019 not working... error... RE: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - Catar - 02-28-2019 (02-27-2019, 02:33 PM)Ambrotex Wrote: not working... error...It works if u use newest version of bot and set everything correctly https://youtu.be/ZTg-4C93G78 RE: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - ZaneCosta - 03-30-2020 (11-27-2018, 09:25 PM)Catar Wrote: Okay, Hello, I try to use it, the names of the sets appears but does not work when i hit the botton.. RE: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - Catar - 03-30-2020 ye, sorry, unless i could test stuff myself i cant help , not playing any Tibia for now i know this macros for sure worked when i put them on forum |