BBot - The Best Bot of the World - Forums
Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - Printable Version

+- BBot - The Best Bot of the World - Forums (https://forums.bmega.net)
+-- Forum: Scripts & Macros (/forumdisplay.php?fid=29)
+--- Forum: Free Scripts (/forumdisplay.php?fid=5)
+--- Thread: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey (/showthread.php?tid=28496)



Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - Catar - 11-27-2018 09:25 PM

Okay,
We made it, I mean, Mega did most of work with new macros and strings.

So this consists of 2 macros and bunch of Variables, that will allow you to save and change between different equipment sets (default key is - minus), for example, set for Haste, or set for certain resistance.
And you can have as many sets as you want.

All you need to do is set your variables
Following CODE below is just an example.

X_Name=Name your set (string variable)
X_itemslot=put ID of unequipped (in backpack)
X_itemslotOn= put ID of item Equipped (example active soft boots, check item set 3 in example variables)
X_Color_R,G,B= use for changing colors RGB of text displaying on screen for each set
In # Configuration - Advanced you can add extra slots you want to change,
like SetChanger_5=Ring, then add this item to the set like X_Ring=...ID...
(where X stands for set number)

Code:
#Set - 1
1_Name=Main Set
1_Helmet=10385
1_Armor=11686
1_Legs=10387
1_Ammo=9596
1_Boots=4033

1_Color_R=93
1_Color_G=0
1_Color_B=253

#Set - 2
2_Name=Set Number Two
2_Helmet=5917
2_Armor=3567
2_Legs=14087
2_Ammo=3003
2_Boots=3079

2_Color_R=18
2_Color_G=196
2_Color_B=232

#Set - 3
3_Name=Set Number Three
3_Helmet=3369
3_Armor=3381
3_Legs=3364
3_Ammo=3449
3_Boots=6529
3_BootsOn=3549

3_Color_R=18
3_Color_G=245
3_Color_B=253

# Configuration - Advanced
SetChanger_0=Helmet
SetChanger_1=Armor
SetChanger_2=Legs
SetChanger_3=Ammo
SetChanger_4=Boots


Copy and don't mess with these two macros.
Change EQ - Wearer (auto: 100ms)
100 {Change EQ - Wearer} Cooldown.UnBlocked(StopChanging)==:True VarAdd(SlotIndex, 1) HasVar(SetChanger_!SlotIndex)==:False [Do the change] SlotIndex:=0 {Do the change} Str.Copy(SetChanger_!SlotIndex, Slot) ID:=VarGet(!SetType_!Slot) HasVar(!SetType_!SlotOn)==:True [Has a OnId] IDOn:=VarGet(!SetType_!SlotOn) GoLabel(Change Slot) {Has a OnId} IDOn:=!ID {Change slot} Self.Inventory.ID(!Slot)<>!IDOn Self.Equip(!Slot, !ID)


Change EQ - Key Listener (auto: 70ms)
70 {Change EQ - Key Listener} Tibia.KeyDown(:K_SUBTRACT)==1 [EquipChange] Cooldown.Blocked(CDkey)==0 Cooldown.Create(CDkey, 600) VarAdd(SetType, 1) HasVar(!SetType!_Helmet)==:False [Ok] SetType:=1 {Ok} Str.Copy(!SetType!_Name, SetName) Str.Copy(!SetType!_Color, Color) Color_R:=VarGet(!SetType!_Color_R) Color_G:=VarGet(!SetType!_Color_G) Color_B:=VarGet(!SetType!_Color_B) HUD.Print(:HRight, :VTop, !Color_R, !Color_G, !Color_B, 1000, !SetName) Cooldown.Create(StopChanging, 2000)



RE: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - MegaNo0body - 11-27-2018 10:43 PM

AwesomE! Smile


RE: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - Ambrotex - 02-27-2019 02:33 PM

not working... error...


RE: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - Catar - 02-28-2019 06:41 AM

(02-27-2019 02:33 PM)Ambrotex Wrote:  not working... error...
It works if u use newest version of bot and set everything correctly

https://youtu.be/ZTg-4C93G78


RE: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - ZaneCosta - 03-30-2020 12:27 AM

(11-27-2018 09:25 PM)Catar Wrote:  Okay,
We made it, I mean, Mega did most of work with new macros and strings.

So this consists of 2 macros and bunch of Variables, that will allow you to save and change between different equipment sets (default key is - minus), for example, set for Haste, or set for certain resistance.
And you can have as many sets as you want.

All you need to do is set your variables
Following CODE below is just an example.

X_Name=Name your set (string variable)
X_itemslot=put ID of unequipped (in backpack)
X_itemslotOn= put ID of item Equipped (example active soft boots, check item set 3 in example variables)
X_Color_R,G,B= use for changing colors RGB of text displaying on screen for each set
In # Configuration - Advanced you can add extra slots you want to change,
like SetChanger_5=Ring, then add this item to the set like X_Ring=...ID...
(where X stands for set number)

Code:
#Set - 1
1_Name=Main Set
1_Helmet=10385
1_Armor=11686
1_Legs=10387
1_Ammo=9596
1_Boots=4033

1_Color_R=93
1_Color_G=0
1_Color_B=253

#Set - 2
2_Name=Set Number Two
2_Helmet=5917
2_Armor=3567
2_Legs=14087
2_Ammo=3003
2_Boots=3079

2_Color_R=18
2_Color_G=196
2_Color_B=232

#Set - 3
3_Name=Set Number Three
3_Helmet=3369
3_Armor=3381
3_Legs=3364
3_Ammo=3449
3_Boots=6529
3_BootsOn=3549

3_Color_R=18
3_Color_G=245
3_Color_B=253

# Configuration - Advanced
SetChanger_0=Helmet
SetChanger_1=Armor
SetChanger_2=Legs
SetChanger_3=Ammo
SetChanger_4=Boots


Copy and don't mess with these two macros.
Change EQ - Wearer (auto: 100ms)
100 {Change EQ - Wearer} Cooldown.UnBlocked(StopChanging)==:True VarAdd(SlotIndex, 1) HasVar(SetChanger_!SlotIndex)==:False [Do the change] SlotIndex:=0 {Do the change} Str.Copy(SetChanger_!SlotIndex, Slot) ID:=VarGet(!SetType_!Slot) HasVar(!SetType_!SlotOn)==:True [Has a OnId] IDOn:=VarGet(!SetType_!SlotOn) GoLabel(Change Slot) {Has a OnId} IDOn:=!ID {Change slot} Self.Inventory.ID(!Slot)<>!IDOn Self.Equip(!Slot, !ID)


Change EQ - Key Listener (auto: 70ms)
70 {Change EQ - Key Listener} Tibia.KeyDown(:K_SUBTRACT)==1 [EquipChange] Cooldown.Blocked(CDkey)==0 Cooldown.Create(CDkey, 600) VarAdd(SetType, 1) HasVar(!SetType!_Helmet)==:False [Ok] SetType:=1 {Ok} Str.Copy(!SetType!_Name, SetName) Str.Copy(!SetType!_Color, Color) Color_R:=VarGet(!SetType!_Color_R) Color_G:=VarGet(!SetType!_Color_G) Color_B:=VarGet(!SetType!_Color_B) HUD.Print(:HRight, :VTop, !Color_R, !Color_G, !Color_B, 1000, !SetName) Cooldown.Create(StopChanging, 2000)

Hello, I try to use it, the names of the sets appears but does not work when i hit the botton..


RE: Switching whole EQ set with Hotkey - Catar - 03-30-2020 04:45 PM

ye, sorry, unless i could test stuff myself i cant help ,
not playing any Tibia for now

i know this macros for sure worked when i put them on forum