Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Problem with the Cavebot
08-04-2016, 06:48 AM (This post was last modified: 08-04-2016 06:58 AM by teiito.)
Post: #1
Brick Problem with the Cavebot
Hello!
I would like to ask you about cavebot.
Sometimes I struggle with the problem which involves permanently writing things like "deposit all" or "trade".
This problem dont exist always, i dont know how to solve.
Give Reputation to this user
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-07-2016, 04:18 AM
Post: #2
RE: Problem with the Cavebot
The problem with this issue is how to reproduce, I already have seen this issue twice, but I was unable to replay it to fix it Sad
Give Reputation to this user

Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-07-2016, 08:33 PM
Post: #3
RE: Problem with the Cavebot
in whole time i used bbot it never happened to me...
Maybe something is wrong in ur script, like missing inventory space, or cap,
sometimes simple "reset backpacks" point with bp minmizer fixes things
Give Reputation to this user

Before you PM me, READ THIS [Image: KHCf9l2.png]

[Image: naLmyGH.png]

My Scripts, Macros and Tutorials
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)