Posts: 1,630
Threads: 103
Joined: Sep 2015
Reputation:
0
Hi,
Couple weeks ago I started writing my first macros and making full afks.
But I noticed there is lot of things i cannot do on BBOT that i wish I could.
Ill try to list all I remember.
Fix Special SQMs - Avoid, Avoid attack, so Kiting monsters wont enter the zones, or wont attack in this zones plase
Fix Level spy please
Make possibility to ignore opening monster to loot when items of given name didn't drop. There is already alarm that doest some activity while certain names appear, why not connect it with the looter?
Creature.Attack(Name)There is already attack on ID but not FOR NAME, it would be very usefull
Creatures.HighPlayerOnScreen()Command to give value of the lowest and highest level of player on screen.
(Need to make anty RS macro)
Creatures.LowPlayerOnScreen()
AutoMacro.Stop Command to PAUSE all Automatic Macros
and command to pause macro of specific name
AutoMacro.Start
Looter.Stop / Start
Loop - do something until u dont meet specified condition
If I remember something else, ill put it in here
Posts: 374
Threads: 40
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation:
0
watching his suggestion Catar, something could also be added, such as when using Killer.Stop and get stuck, and strike back again? I was thinking something like:
Killer.Avoid, if if the character get stuck, eventually he strikes again and then continues its route.
Helped?Please click on "Give Reputation to This User"...Thanks.
Support Skype: nosbor00
Posts: 1,630
Threads: 103
Joined: Sep 2015
Reputation:
0
How can i edid my thread?
I woudl love to
VarAdd Inc VarSub Dec
To make it possible to work on Variables
example
varS:=VarAdd(!var1!, !var2!)
I tried it now, it wont work
Posts: 293
Threads: 34
Joined: Dec 2013
Reputation:
0
(11-21-2015, 01:28 PM)nosbor00 Wrote: watching his suggestion Catar, something could also be added, such as when using Killer.Stop and get stuck, and strike back again? I was thinking something like:
Killer.Avoid, if if the character get stuck, eventually he strikes again and then continues its route. great idea
Posts: 374
Threads: 40
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation:
0
(11-21-2015, 01:30 PM)Catar Wrote: How can i edid my thread?
I woudl love to
VarAdd Inc VarSub Dec
To make it possible to work on Variables
example
varS:=VarAdd(!var1!, !var2!)
I tried it now, it wont work Honestly these variables still need to learn a lot about them, so I can not say anything, but as always MEGA functions directly from the core, work better than macros.
Helped?Please click on "Give Reputation to This User"...Thanks.
Support Skype: nosbor00
Posts: 3,907
Threads: 340
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation:
0
A:=5
B:=3
C:=!A!
Inc(C, !B!)
Posts: 1,630
Threads: 103
Joined: Sep 2015
Reputation:
0
(11-21-2015, 01:45 PM)MegaNo0body Wrote: A:=5
B:=3
C:=!A!
Inc(C, !B!)
Tried every combination mate
The one u gave me wont work either
Here quick example
Code: Misc.ItemCountEx(6528) returned 1700
!infr! has been set to 1700
Misc.ItemCountEx(7642) returned 40
!poty! has been set to 40
VarAdd(infr, !poty!) returned 1
!test! has been set to 1
End-Of-Macro
Code: Misc.ItemCountEx(6528) returned 1700
!infr! has been set to 1700
Misc.ItemCountEx(7642) returned 160
!poty! has been set to 160
[Critical] Param[1]{poty} is not a number
VarAdd(infr, poty) returned 1
!test! has been set to 1
End-Of-Macro
Code: Misc.ItemCountEx(6528) returned 1700
!infr! has been set to 1700
Misc.ItemCountEx(7642) returned 160
!poty! has been set to 160
VarAdd(!infr!, !poty!) returned 1
!test! has been set to 1
End-Of-Macro
Exact same results with Inc
Posts: 3,907
Threads: 340
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation:
0
http://wiki.bmega.net/doku.php?id=macros...#internals
C:=VarAdd(A, !B!) is wrong
VarAdd(A, !B!) is correct, it doesnt return the new value, it put the new value into A.
Posts: 1,630
Threads: 103
Joined: Sep 2015
Reputation:
0
Oooh, alright my bad, I see now. The variable is saved but not displayed, now have to remember what the hell I needed it for week ago
Posts: 374
Threads: 40
Joined: Jan 2012
Reputation:
0
start understand that these variables with many possibilities present before me, things that I thought were not possible ... MEGA great ... thanks for the clarification.
Helped?Please click on "Give Reputation to This User"...Thanks.
Support Skype: nosbor00
Posts: 1,630
Threads: 103
Joined: Sep 2015
Reputation:
0
Loot.Open.Corpses.Stop/Start
BBOT creators, Please make this function
Posts: 3,907
Threads: 340
Joined: Feb 2012
Reputation:
0
Guys, please, avoid creating one topic with multiple features.
These features will probably be included in a new cavebot point: CaveStart/CaveStop.
Posts: 1,630
Threads: 103
Joined: Sep 2015
Reputation:
0
I dont need to stop start cave,
I want to turn off looter when cavebot going form one place to antother, and on the way there is loads of fire elementals that bot sometimes have to kill, if it stucks on them.
But if he kills it, it stops and loots it, even when empty, that is really annoying.
Or good thing would be if we could add certain Names or IDs of corpses we don't want to loot ever
|